End of Year Awards

End of Year Awards
Posted on 06/21/2018

The following students received awards during our awards assembly in May:


5th Grade Awards

Reading/Spelling

Lily Canotoe

Evan Hollingsworth

Reading/Spelling

Emrie Straka

Anna Cardwell

Reading

Hunter Eisenbarth

Makayla May

Science

Rolly Fisher

Carley Strong

Math

Sarah Hanely

Jarrett Walls

Math

Braxton Fleetwood


ELA

Lydia Ventresca

Haylee Bilyeu

Social Studies

Memphis Bilyeu

Alex Merrell

Art

Memphis Price

Brook Yates

Health

Micah Collins

Carley Strong

PE

Ayden Cleveringa

Zoe White

Library

Lydia Ventresca

Memphis Bilyeu

Most Improved

Johnathan Silsbee

Riley Lowther

Problem Solver

Zaylain Baldwin


Future Author

Memphis Price


States & Capitals

Ilse Vargas





6th Grade Awards

Science

Willis Bearden

Madilynn Cook

Parker Mardis

Math

Easton Day

Drue Coen

Savannah Koen

Math

Christian Frizzell



Language Arts

Easton Siwek

Sydney Hart

Maylee Johnson

Language Arts

Abby Hoffman



Social Studies

Morgan Sweeney-Legore

Kadence Hutchins

Maliyah Holmes

Reading

Ayanna Burdi

Dylan Hunt

Maggie Justesen

Reading

Jackson Douglas

Eric Andreatta

Abby Hoffman

Health

Maggie Justesen

Nick Guy


PE

Savannah Koen

Gavin Tilley


Outstanding Character

Jackson Douglas






7th Grade Awards

Science

Makenna Carter - #1 Scientist

Jaden Campbell - Top Scientist

Emily Reynolds - Most Improved

Math

Makenna Carter - Top Math

Liya Rivera - Top Math


Math

James Vaughan


ELA

Taryn Floer - Highest GPA

Landry Stuart - 2nd Highest GPA

Cameron Bullard - Most “Lit” Award

Language Arts

Makenna Carter

Liya Rivere

Gemma Reding - Nonprofit Winner: SIDS America

Social Studies

Makenna Carter - Top Achiever

Lucas Bearden - Outstanding Academic Achievement

Samantha Hanley - Academic Improvement

Reading

Jimmy Vaughan

Russell Fisch






8th Grade Awards

Science

Taryn Floer - Highest GPA

Kollin Kolb - 2nd Highest GPA

Emmalea Cook - The “Grit” Award

Math

Kollin Kolb - Highest GPA

Landry Stuart - 2nd Highest GPA

Erin Longcor - Highest # Blue Ribbons

Math

Traci-Jo Carlin


Language Arts

Taryn Floer - Highest GPA

Landry Stuart - 2nd Highest GPA

Cameron Bullard - Most “Lit” Award

Language Arts

Russell Fisch



Social Studies

Landry Stuart - Highest GPA

Kyle Bohon - 2nd Highest GPA

Colleen Meyers - “Google It” Award

Anderson/NASA

Kyle Bohon

Emmalea Cook

Taryn Floer


Kollin Kolb

Carley Rauls

Landry Stuart


Xander Wetter

Kollin Kolb - Class Award


Most Improved

Jackson Stauffer

Outstanding Character

Olivia Vega


 

The following students were on the 4th Quarter Principal's Honor Roll


Kyle Bohon, Emmalea Cook, Taryn Floer, Kollin Kolb, Erin Longcor, Colleen Myers, Carley Rauls, Landry Stuart, Matthew Kelly, Gabriel Denson, Rolly Fisher, Riley Lowther, Makayla May


The following students were on the 4th Quarter Honor Roll


Hailee Abker, Cameron Bullard, Cheyenne Burns, Traci-Jo Carlin, Graycie Davis, Gage Eggebrecht, Keegan Etheridge, Kasey Keel, Steven Kiracofe, Audreyella Kleeman, Cailen Lasiter, Mia Newton, Joshua Rayburn, Oletha Rich, Jacqueline Rowton, Cody Shaver, Jackson Stauffer, Dawn Weston, Emma Woodward, Braydon Wyman, Lucas Bearden, Riley Brightwell, Morgan Brown, Makenna Carter, Katelyn Collins, Magdylan Davidson, Alexander Delong, Alyssa Fahring, Russell Fisch, Kaitlyne Gillen, Lily Hesketh, Allister Kreutziger, Emaliah Phelan, Gemma Reding, Liya Rivere, Elissa Russell, Kaenyn Shatzer, James Vaughan, Cooper Voliva, Willis Bearden, Ayanna Burdi, Mason Campbell, Madilynn Cook, Abby Counts, Easton Day, Conner Deroo, Jackson Douglas, Nickolas Guy, Sydney Hart, Abby Hoffman, Dylan Hunt, Chase Mullen, Easton Siwek, Titan Springer, Morgan Sweeney-Legore, Colton Whisenhunt, Zaylain Baldwin, Haylee Bilyeu, Memphis Bilyeu, Anna Cardwell, Hunter Eisenbarth, Braxton Fleetwood, Sara hanley, Evan Hollinsworth, Alexander Merrell, Conner Rogers, Jonathan Silsbee, Carlie Strong, Ilse Vargas, Lydia Ventresca, Jerrett Walls


The following students were on the 4th Quarter  Panther Honor Roll


Jasmine Alsip, Kaybreona Brown, Nathanael Brueggeman, Kaily Burton, Larissa Cole, Hadyn Edwards, Brenden Ekas, Ty Evans, Gennalyn Haack, Zachariah Jennings, Hunter Kenney, Alivia King, Colton Long, Mayson Lumley, Micah McConnell, William Moore, Garrett Mudgett, Cane Reece, Emma Renteria, Sarah Schall, Savannah Sharpe, Alexander Skelton, Zander Solomon, Corgan Strong, Elijah Watson, Xander Wetter, Elektra Arndt, Alexis Brooks, Ryan Cardwell, Rebekah Carlin, Chance Goodsell, Aaron Gross, Logan Haight, Samantha Hanley, Abbaney Holmes, Abrieum Kincaid, Cooper Lawrence, Ellena Myers, Haley Nolen, Ciera Pageler, Jillian Parsley, Emily Reynolds, Hannah Rogers, Garrett Snyder, Trevor Stoneburner, Blake Thomas, Olivia Vega, Mya Velazquez, Eric Andreatta, Esther Barnhart, Steven Baur, Alyvia Bodi, Hailey Camerer, Ava Cantu, Mason Clark, Drue Coen, Cora Crone, Chealee Denson, Christian Frizzell, Gabrielle Green-Beck, Maliyah Holmes, Tristan Hunter, Kadence Hutchins, Dylan Jennings, Maylee Johnson, Magnolia Justesen, Savannah Koen, Phoenix Maloney, Wesley Miller, Haley Mitchell, Brianna Moriarity, Luke Rogers, Holly Tucker, Judith Wallis, Maddison Woody, Emerald Alge, Noah Andrews, Carlton Brown, Lily Canote, Tyler Crockarell, Arwen Dempsey, Vincent Estes, Dominic Garrison, Damion Hawks, Laish Kleeman, Olivia Kossman, Evelyn Miller, AllenMouchka, Ian Newton, Kayla Reynolds, Kirstie Reynolds, Camerin Stauffer, Zoey Stoneburner, Emrie Straka, Zoe White, Brooke Yates


 

The following students had Perfect Attendance 4th Quarter


Cody Baur, Nathanael Brueggeman, Cameron Bullard, Kurston Clare, Hadyn Edwards, Keegan Etheridge, Ty Evans, Connor Hart, Zachariah Jennings, Kollin Kolb, Madelyn Kunshier, Cailen lasiter, Erin Longcor, Micah McConnell, William Moore, Cane Reece, Emma renteia, Jacqueline Rowton, Sarah Schall, Savannah Sharpe, Corgan Strong, Landry Stuart, Ryan Tuck, Dawn Weston, Dryden White, Braydon Wyman, Lucas Bearden, Jaden Campbell, Ryan Cardwell, Rebekah Carlin, Alexander Delong, Konstance Edwards, Alyssa Fahring, Kaitlynne Gillen, Samantha Hanley, Sabrina Kulis, James Meyer, Ellena Myers, Haley Nolen, Hannah Rogers, James Vaughan, Katelynn Wilson, Eric Andreatta, Ayanna Burdi, Hailey Camerer, Jimmy Delgado, Conner Deroo, Jackson Douglas, Lindsey Essary, Nickolas Guy, Sidney Hart, Abby Hoffman, Dylan Jennings, Magnolia Justesen, Phoenix Maloney, Parker Mardis, Chase Mullen, Easton Siwek, Zaylain Baldwin, Memphis Bilyeu, Lily Canote, Anna Cardwell, Shelby Edmisson, Vincent Estes, Sara Hanley, Elijah Mathis, Alexander Merrell, Evelyn Miller, Alyssa Powers, Hailey Springer, Carlie Strong, Felix Velazquez, Lydia Ventresca, Jerrett Walls, Zoe White, Brooke Yates  




Top NWEA Score

Reading

Math

ELA

8

Gage Eggebrecht

Emmalea Cook

Taryn Floer

7

Elissa Russell

Lily Hesketh

Glendon Streetman

6

Ayanna Burdi

Willis Bearden

Sydney Hart

5

Rolly Fisher

Memphis Bilyeu

Alex Merrell



NWEA Reading Growth


1st

2nd

8

Kasey Keel

Brandon Harrison

7

Noah Price

Tobias Collins

6

Pablo Comer

Janna Braden

5

Evelyn Miller

Hailey Springer



NWEA Math  Growth


1st

2nd

8

Emma Lee

Sarah Schall

7

Lily Hesketh

Alexis Brooks

6

Kevin Galvan

Lilyan White

5

Evelyn Miller

Hailey Springer



NWEA ELA Growth


1st

2nd

8

Emma Renteria

Oletha Rich

7

Carson Callaway

Kaleb Nowell

6

Pablo Comer

Chelsea Mullen

5

Micah Collins

Hailey Springer

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.